LSE Financial Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 134
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LSE Financial Services General Information

Description

Operator of stock exchange in Lahore. The company offers securities, stock and currency trading and settlement infrastructure, financial information system, company listing services in Pakistan.

Contact Information

Website
www.lse.com.pk
Formerly Known As
Lahore Stock Exchange
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • 19, Khayaban-e-Aiwan-e-Iqbal
  • Lahore, 54000
  • Pakistan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LSE Financial Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LSE Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LSE Financial Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mian Aslam Co-Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Ghulam Mustafa Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

LSE Financial Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial