TOTALSEAL Group Australia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TOTALSEAL Group Australia General Information

Description

Provider of sealing products. The company offers mechanical seals, valves and actuators, gasket materials, metallic and non metallic expansion joints, pump and valve packing, goretex and related products to mining, oil and gas companies in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
West Coast Industrial Supplies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 72 Platinum Street
  • Queensland 4132
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TOTALSEAL Group Australia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TOTALSEAL Group Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TOTALSEAL Group Australia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Brooks Founder & Gerant
To view TOTALSEAL Group Australia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TOTALSEAL Group Australia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial