HK Graphene Technology

HK Graphene Technology Overview

Founded 2006
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

HK Graphene Technology General Information

Description

Provider of acquisition services. The company is engaged in providing merger, amalgamation, arrangement, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase and reorganization services in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Angstron Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Ford Cheer International
Primary Office
  • 800 East Colorado Boulevard
  • Suite 888
  • Pasadena, CA 91101
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HK Graphene Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HK Graphene Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HK Graphene Technology Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jianguo Xu President, Director & Chief Executive Officer
Chunhua Huang Chief Financial Officer, Director & Treasurer

HK Graphene Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HK Graphene Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial