Hub City Auto Paints & Supplies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hub City Auto Paints & Supplies General Information

Description

Supplier of paints, tools and work wear. The company supplies automotive paints, industrial paints, body shop adhesives, air compressor, caster, hand tools, power tools, work wear, shop equipment and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hub City Oxygen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Automotive
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 153 Loftus Street
  • Mancton, New Brunswick E1E 2N3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hub City Auto Paints & Supplies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hub City Auto Paints & Supplies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hub City Auto Paints & Supplies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harold Keith Founder & President
Dauglas Steeves Owner & President
To view Hub City Auto Paints & Supplies’s complete executive team members history, request access »