Invotas International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Invotas International General Information

Description

Developer of an automated cybersecurity platform. The company offers services to the finance, government, military, energy, healthcare and retail industries. Its automated platform provides organizations with tools to protect networks, detect cyber attacks, manage regulatory compliance and other cybersecurity related issues.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
CSG Invotas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 201 North Union Street
  • Suite 350
  • Alexandria, VA 22314
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Invotas International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Invotas International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Invotas International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an automated cybersecurity platform. The company offers services to the finance, government, military, ener
Automation/Workflow Software
Alexandria, VA
19 As of 2016
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

llum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Arlington, VA
00 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000000

t aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Invotas International Competitors (36)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CyberSponse Formerly VC-backed Arlington, VA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Mountain View, CA 00 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Orem, UT 000 000000000000
0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Arlington, VA 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 36 competitors. Get the full list »

Invotas International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Invotas International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Invotas International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial