Batleys Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Batleys General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of grocery stores across the United Kingdom. The company's services include providing catering services, stocking various confectionery items and frozen goods along with hardware related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Come and Get It
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Department Stores
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Acquirer
Bestway Cash & Carry
Primary Office
  • 977 Leeds Road
  • West Yorkshire
  • Huddersfield HD2 1UP
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Batleys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Batleys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Batleys Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Len McCormick Managing Director
To view Batleys’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Batleys Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 18-Jun-2010 0000000000 General Merchandise Stores
To view Batleys’s complete acquisitions history, request access »