Avand Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Avand General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise content management software. The company's workflow organization software, DataWorks, integrates with core business applications and supports operational processes for the management of all printed and electronic documents and files. The software captures and organizes information and saves it to a secure central repository, available for user-level access.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Data Integration
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 283 Saint Paul's Terrace
  • Suite 2
  • Fortitude Valley, Queensland 4006
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avand Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avand Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Gorry Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Nick Inglis Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
David Merson Director
Mark Jeacocke Co-Founder
Neil Docherty Director
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avand Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Avand Chairman 000 0000
To view Avand’s complete board members history, request access »

Avand Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avand Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial