Flygstaden Intressenter i Grevie

Flygstaden Intressenter i Grevie Overview

Founded 1995
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Flygstaden Intressenter i Grevie General Information

Description

Provider e-commerce and communication services. The company engages in offering internet retailing, communications and other services related to online transactions in Sweden.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yarps Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Skolgatan 4
  • 917 31 Dorotea
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flygstaden Intressenter i Grevie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flygstaden Intressenter i Grevie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flygstaden Intressenter i Grevie Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johan Ihrfelt Founder & Chief Executive Officer