Norweigan Aggregates Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Norweigan Aggregates General Information

Description

Producer of construction materials. The company is engaged in producing shingle, gravel, crushed stone and sand aggregates for concrete, asphalt and also for use in the construction industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Verran-Grus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Vegamot 8b
  • 7048 Trondheim
  • Norway
+47 916 00 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Norweigan Aggregates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norweigan Aggregates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Norweigan Aggregates Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ole Woldseth Managing Director
To view Norweigan Aggregates’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Norweigan Aggregates Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norweigan Aggregates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial