All Star Vending & Coffee Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

All Star Vending & Coffee Service General Information

Description

Distributor of coffee vending machines. The company is engaged in offering vending and coffee services and products to the clients based across Minnesota, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
All Star Vending Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Canteen Vending Services
Primary Office
  • 6250 Bunker Lake Boulevard NorthWest
  • Suire 215
  • Minneapolis, MN 55303
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

All Star Vending & Coffee Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore All Star Vending & Coffee Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

All Star Vending & Coffee Service Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chad Liedman Director
To view All Star Vending & Coffee Service’s complete executive team members history, request access »