Sataria 3PL Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sataria 3PL General Information

Description

Provider of refrigerated freight logistics services. The company offers cold chain network logistics management services which include distribution, warehousing and cold product storage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Midway Distribution
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Sataria Acquisitions
Primary Office
  • 13739 Lincoln Street North East
  • Ham Lake, MN 55304
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sataria 3PL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sataria 3PL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial