Applied EPI Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Applied EPI General Information

Description

Supplier of molecular beam equipment. The company distributes and supplies molecular beam epitaxy equipment used to fabricate high-speed compound semiconductor devices for telecommunications, opto electronics and wireless communications applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EPI MBE Products Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4900 Constellation Drive
  • Saint Paul, MN 55126
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Applied EPI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Applied EPI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Applied EPI Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Applied EPI Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Applied EPI’s complete board members history, request access »