Dorint Hotel Don Giovanni Prague Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Dorint Hotel Don Giovanni Prague General Information

Description

A 400 room hotel based in Prague, Czech Republic. The company is engaged in offering dinning, accommodation and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dorint Hotels & Resorts, Rogner Dorint Don Giovanni
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Czech Inn Hotels
Primary Office
  • Vinohradská 157a
  • Prague, 130 20
  • Czech Republic
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dorint Hotel Don Giovanni Prague Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dorint Hotel Don Giovanni Prague‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dorint Hotel Don Giovanni Prague Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markéta Hedejová General Manager
Jaroslav Svoboda Managing Director
Blanka Kuklikova Director of Sales
To view Dorint Hotel Don Giovanni Prague’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dorint Hotel Don Giovanni Prague Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dorint Hotel Don Giovanni Prague Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dorint Hotel Don Giovanni Prague‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial