Applied Acoustics International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Applied Acoustics International General Information

Description

Provider of automotive acoustic services. The company offers damper and barrier products that provide noise, vibration and harshness (NVH) services to the North American automotive industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.aainvh.com
Formerly Known As
U.G.N (Auto Acoustics Business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
VisTech Manufacturing Solutions
Primary Office
  • 1001 State Street
  • Chicago Heights, IL 60411
  • United States
+1 (708) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Applied Acoustics International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Applied Acoustics International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Applied Acoustics International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Applied Acoustics International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Applied Acoustics International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial