ZIRH Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

ZIRH General Information

Description

Provider of grooming products for men. The company specializes in skincare and shaving essentials designed for men such as shave cream, shave lotion, pre-shave oil, beard oil, aftershaves and shaving kits.

Contact Information

Website
www.zirh.com
Formerly Known As
ZIC Corp
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Corporate Office
  • 900 Third Avenue
  • Floor 9
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZIRH Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZIRH‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZIRH Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ZIRH FAQs

  • When was ZIRH founded?

    ZIRH was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of ZIRH?

    Brian Robinson is the founder of ZIRH.

  • Where is ZIRH headquartered?

    ZIRH is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of ZIRH?

    ZIRH has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is ZIRH in?

    ZIRH’s primary industry is Personal Products.

  • Is ZIRH a private or public company?

    ZIRH is a Private company.

  • What is ZIRH’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ZIRH is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »