RLH Consulting Engineers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RLH Consulting Engineers General Information

Description

Provider of engineering consultancy and project management services. The company is a South African-based engineering consulting firm specializing in the planning and design of coastal infrastructure, marine terminals and port infrastructure projects across the globe.

Contact Information

Website
www.rlh.co.za
Formerly Known As
ZLH Consulting Engineers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
DRA Group
Primary Office
  • 29 Melkhout Crescent, Hout Bay 7806
  • P O Box 26417, Hout Bay
  • Cape Town, 7872
  • South Africa
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RLH Consulting Engineers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RLH Consulting Engineers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RLH Consulting Engineers Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Lloyd Managing Director
Mark Bowes Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

RLH Consulting Engineers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial