Polaris Banyan Holding (acquired 2015) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Polaris Banyan Holding (acquired 2015) General Information

Description

Owner of banking companies. The company owns various banking companies engaged in banking and other financial services throughout India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Polaris Holdings Private Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Acquirer
Polaris Banyan Holding
Primary Office
  • Polaris House
  • 244 Anna Salai
  • Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600006
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polaris Banyan Holding (acquired 2015) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polaris Banyan Holding (acquired 2015)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Polaris Banyan Holding (acquired 2015) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christina Beulah Executive
To view Polaris Banyan Holding (acquired 2015)’s complete executive team members history, request access »