Ruby & Ollie's Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.5K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Ruby & Ollie's General Information

Description

Operator of a daycare center intended to offer holistic childcare. The company's services mainly focus on offering specialized child-care facility, providing a multi-faceted advanced approach to children's education and care which acknowledges that all children learn differently with special care, enabling parents, families and caregivers to raise kids with love and care, in a home away from home environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hummingbirds
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 46-48 Newhaven Street
  • Alexandra Hills, Queensland 4161
  • Australia
+61 0412 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ruby & Ollie's Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Grant 17-Aug-2017 $2.5K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 22-Mar-2015 0000 0000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Ruby & Ollie's’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ruby & Ollie's Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leah James-Clark Director & Co-Founder
Rebecca Glover Director & Co-Founder
To view Ruby & Ollie's’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ruby & Ollie's Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
RedZed Other 000 0000 000000 0
John McGrath Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Steve Baxter Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Transition Level Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ruby & Ollie's’s complete investors history, request access »