Ideal Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 53
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • INTEK
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $3.02
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Ideal Group General Information

Description

Ideal Group SA distributes and supports computer products to resellers and retail companies that provide complete solutions in the field of IT. The company's activities include distribution of white household appliances, IT products & integrated solutions in the field of IT, customer communication management (CCM) software and digital security services.

Contact Information

Website
www.ideal.gr
Formerly Known As
Ideal Standard Refractories
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Telecommunications Service Providers
Stock Exchange
ATH
Primary Office
  • 25 Kreontos Street
  • Athens, 104 42
  • Greece
+30 21 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ideal Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.02 $3.06 $1.00 - $3.46 $25M 8.26M 10.8K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ideal Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ideal Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ideal Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Ideal Group SA distributes and supports computer products to resellers and retail companies that provide complete soluti
Internet Service Providers
Athens, Greece
53 As of 2016
00000000

0000000

ulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mo
00000 00000000
Brighton, United Kingdom
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ideal Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Brighton, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Ideal Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Samuel Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Savvas Asimiadis Chief Financial Officer & Finance Director
Panos Vassiliadis General Manager
To view Ideal Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ideal Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ideal Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0. 0000000 22-Jan-2001 00000 00000 00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view Ideal Group’s complete investments history, request access »