Sysmex bioMérieux Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sysmex bioMérieux General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of vitro diagnostic drugs and medical equipment. The company's vitro diagnostic drugs and medical equipment are created to enhance activities in areas such as infectious diseases, cancer, cardiovascular diseases, and food safety and quality control of pharmaceuticals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BioMérieux Japan Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 1-2-2 Osaki Shinagawa-ku
  • Osaki Central Tower 8F
  • Tokyo, 141-0032
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sysmex bioMérieux Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sysmex bioMérieux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sysmex bioMérieux Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kentaro Yoshida Representative
To view Sysmex bioMérieux’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sysmex bioMérieux Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sysmex bioMérieux Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sysmex bioMérieux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial