AllCare Clinical Associates Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 175
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AllCare Clinical Associates General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare and medical services. The company is a provider of clinical services, patient care, medicinal care and hospital services in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Asheville Anesthesia Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 76 Peachtree Road
  • Suite 300
  • Asheville, NC 28803
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AllCare Clinical Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AllCare Clinical Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AllCare Clinical Associates Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial