BES Maintenance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1966

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 275

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BES Maintenance General Information

Description

Provider of electronic equipment maintenance services based in Franconville, France. The company engages in the servicing, maintenance and troubleshooting of generators and water heaters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bealas Energie Services, SA, Bealas Energie Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Household Appliances
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 5 rue du Capitaine Dreyfus
  • B.P. 70041
  • 95132 Franconville
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BES Maintenance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BES Maintenance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BES Maintenance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BES Maintenance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BES Maintenance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BES Maintenance FAQs

  • When was BES Maintenance founded?

    BES Maintenance was founded in 1966.

  • Where is BES Maintenance headquartered?

    BES Maintenance is headquartered in Franconville, France.

  • What is the size of BES Maintenance?

    BES Maintenance has 275 total employees.

  • What industry is BES Maintenance in?

    BES Maintenance’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is BES Maintenance a private or public company?

    BES Maintenance is a Private company.

  • What is BES Maintenance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BES Maintenance is 000000.

  • Who are BES Maintenance’s investors?

    Meunier Groupe has invested in BES Maintenance.

  • When was BES Maintenance acquired?

    BES Maintenance was acquired on 21-Dec-2005.

  • Who acquired BES Maintenance?

    BES Maintenance was acquired by Kohler.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »