Centro Escolar Las Piñas

Centro Escolar Las Piñas Overview

Founded 1975
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Asset Purch.
Financing Rounds 1

Centro Escolar Las Piñas General Information

Description

An educational institution in Philippines. The educational institution provides various school and college education programs in the field of accountancy, business administration, nursing, pharmacy, elementary education and promotes a responsive and relevant learning experience designed for the emerging global and local scenarios that encourage holistic growth, critical and reflective thinking, creativity, lifelong learning, and social responsibility.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Las Piñas College
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Dr. Faustino Uy Avenue
  • Pilar Village
  • Las Piñas, 1750
  • Philippines
+63 (02) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centro Escolar Las Piñas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centro Escolar Las Piñas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centro Escolar Las Piñas Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luz Co-Uy President

1 Former Executive