IoT Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

IoT Group General Information

Description

IoT Group Ltd is an Australia-based company which is active in the Internet Of Things Sector. The company focuses on designing and developing a range of selfie drones. The product of the company includes AirSelfie which is pocket size flying camera which connects to a smartphone to take HD (High definition) photos; and Rova, which allows taking flying selfies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intervision, Outdoor Konnect, ROAM Connected
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • Level 9, Suite 902
  • 100 William Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2011
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IoT Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IoT Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IoT Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Kayalicos Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Linda Bartholomeusz Chief Financial Officer
Sean Neylon Executive Director & Co-Founder
Ian Duffell Executive Director, Strategy
Valery Lipkin Chief Production & Operations Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

IoT Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IoT Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IoT Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IoT Group Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000-0 000000000 09-Mar-2018 000000000 00000 Holding Companies 0000 000000
000000000 09-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 Electronics (B2C) 0000 000000
Ardent Resources 18-Mar-2016 Merger/Acquisition Gold Mining 00000 000000
To view IoT Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

IoT Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Electronics (B2C) Minneapolis, MN 0000
To view IoT Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »