Davies Ridgway Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Davies Ridgway General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company offers services in the field of commercial law, conveyancing, criminal law, family law, litigation and probate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ridgway Greenalls, Robert Davies & Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 21 Bold Street
  • Warrington WA1 1DF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Davies Ridgway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Davies Ridgway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial