Leitch Technology

Leitch Technology Overview

Founded 1971
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2
Investments 1

Leitch Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of broadcast equipment. The company manufactures and distributes products such as zero SCH sync pulse generator which simplifies the video editing process for the broadcast television and video post-production industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Leitch Video
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 150 Ferrand Drive
  • Suite 700
  • Toronto, Ontario M3C 3E5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leitch Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leitch Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leitch Technology Investments (1)

To view Leitch Technology‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 02-Oct-2000 000000000 00.000 Internet Software 0000 000000000

Leitch Technology Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 02-Oct-2000 000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000000 0000000000