China Goldjoy Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 291

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 01282

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.02

  • (As of Friday Closing)

China Goldjoy Group General Information

Description

Glory Sun Financial Group Ltd is a holding company in China that reports in eight business segments: Automation, Financial services, Property investment and development, Securities Investment, Trading of Commodities, Yacht Club, Training and Others. The automation segment trades in automated production equipment and provides related services. The investment segment invests directly in listed and unlisted securities.

Contact Information

Website
www.hk1282.com
Formerly Known As
World Wide Touch Technology
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Suites 2601 - 2 , 26/F, Tower 2
  • Nina Tower, 8 Yeung Uk Road, TWTL 353, Tsuen Wan
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2499 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Goldjoy Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.37 $41.4M 1.88B 35.7M -$0.05

China Goldjoy Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 338,230 2,740,929 2,444,187
Revenue 254,138 336,404 202,856 1,389,522
EBITDA (89,160) 15,404 (17,473) 246,358
Net Income (75,931) (24,310) (28,007) 87,330
Total Assets 1,104,911 1,267,516 4,272,793 3,779,770
Total Debt 210,996 264,230 1,742,938 1,272,996
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

China Goldjoy Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yao Jianhui Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director & Chairman
To view China Goldjoy Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

China Goldjoy Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 China Goldjoy Group Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director & Chairman 000 0000
To view China Goldjoy Group’s complete board members history, request access »

China Goldjoy Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China Goldjoy Group Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 06-Jun-2018 00000 0000 00000 Holding Companies 000 00000
000000 000000 04-Aug-2017 0000000000 0000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 000 00000
00000 0000000 04-Jul-2016 0000000000 000.00 Brokerage
Zhanjiang Jifutong Financial Services 01-Apr-2016 Corporate 00.000 Private Equity 000 00000
To view China Goldjoy Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

China Goldjoy Group ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated April, 01, 2022

27.69 | Med Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.00

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 15,231

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Technology Hardware

Industry

00 of 653

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Communications Equipment

Subindustry

00 of 124

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view China Goldjoy Group’s complete esg history, request access »