Vestate Group Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 01386
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.07
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Vestate Group Holdings General Information

Description

Vestate Group Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. Its only operating segment being development and retailing of footwear products. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from PRC and also has a presence in Hong Kong and Taiwan. The company's segments include Retail business and Financial services business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Walker Group Holdings (Hong Kong)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Footwear
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Department Stores
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 7/F Hopesea Industrial Centre
  • 26 Lam Hing Street, Kowloon Bay
  • Kowloon
  • Hong Kong
+852 3190 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vestate Group Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.07 $0.04 - $0.12 $48M 716M 211K -$0.05

Vestate Group Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 125,167 149,387 157,858 172,468
Revenue 3,043 5,242 14,290 44,325
EBITDA (15,335) (14,996) (24,829) (17,862)
Net Income (36,208) (37,224) (32,719) (26,721)
Total Assets 56,009 54,253 67,395 93,578
Total Debt 77,320 77,250 72,649 64,281
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Vestate Group Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zhu Xiaojun Chairman & Executive Director
To view Vestate Group Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vestate Group Holdings Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000 Vestate Group Holdings Independent Non-Executive Director 000 0000
000 0000000 Vestate Group Holdings Chairman & Executive Director 000 0000
To view Vestate Group Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Vestate Group Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vestate Group Holdings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 22-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services 000 0000000
Vervestone 13-Oct-2008 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Footwear
To view Vestate Group Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »