Gunvor Petroleum Rotterdam Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gunvor Petroleum Rotterdam General Information

Description

An oil refinery. The asset is an oil refinery located at Rotterdam, Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Europoort Refinery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rotterdam
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gunvor Petroleum Rotterdam Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gunvor Petroleum Rotterdam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gunvor Petroleum Rotterdam Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gunvor Petroleum Rotterdam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial