T & R Packaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

T & R Packaging General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of ink products. The company manufactures printing ink primarily used the packaging industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Color Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10350 South West
  • Tualatin Road
  • Tualatin, OR 97062
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

T & R Packaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore T & R Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

T & R Packaging Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Becker President
Reed Fowler Technical Director
To view T & R Packaging’s complete executive team members history, request access »