Thompson Chicago Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Thompson Chicago General Information

Description

A 247 room hotel property located in Chicago, Illinois. The hotel features bold interior architecture and offers restaurant, bar and private dining experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sutton Place Hotel Chicago
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 21 East Bellevue Place
  • Chicago, IL 60611
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thompson Chicago Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thompson Chicago‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thompson Chicago Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thompson Chicago‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial