MNET Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MNET General Information

Description

An Asian American television network. The television network broadcast anime, hit drama series, blockbuster films, documentaries, music, sports and variety programs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ImaginAsian TV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
Optical Entertainment Network
Primary Office
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MNET Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MNET‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MNET Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anil Srivatsa Executive Vice President
To view MNET’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MNET Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MNET‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial