Reesink Turfcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 125
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Reesink Turfcare General Information

Description

Provider of turfcare services. The company offers different types of fertilizers, grass weaving and granular control products for the sports fields and sod farms. It offers turfcare maintenance as well.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Turfcare Technology, Lely Turfcare, Lely Holding (Turf Care Operations)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reesink Turfcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reesink Turfcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reesink Turfcare Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Cole Managing Director
To view Reesink Turfcare’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Reesink Turfcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reesink Turfcare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reesink Turfcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial