Manulife TEDA Fund Management Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Manulife TEDA Fund Management Company General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company offers financial services related to asset management, investment planning, fund management and others in Beijing, China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ABN AMRO TEDA Fund Management Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • Beijing
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manulife TEDA Fund Management Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manulife TEDA Fund Management Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manulife TEDA Fund Management Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manulife TEDA Fund Management Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial