Explomo Consulting Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Explomo Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of sports event management services. The company offers a full range of sport events management and consultancy services. It conceptualize, plan and execute sports

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Explomo Resource Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 62 Burn Road
  • Suite 06-01, TSH Centre
  • Singapore, 369976
  • Singapore
+65 6281 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Explomo Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Explomo Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Explomo Consulting Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Malik Aljunied Chief Executive Officer
Javier Wong Optimist, Project Manager, Events & Marketing
To view Explomo Consulting’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Explomo Consulting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial