PLAZE Georgia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 135
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

PLAZE Georgia General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of aerosol, liquid and bag-on-valve chemical products. The company operates as aerosol and liquid chemical fill manufacturer and contract packaging supplier in the industry, by providing superior speed-to-market services and an uninterrupted source of supply that consistently exceed customers' expectations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apollo Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4830 Martin Court
  • Smyrna, GA 30082
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PLAZE Georgia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PLAZE Georgia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PLAZE Georgia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jessie Evangelista Chief Technology Officer
To view PLAZE Georgia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PLAZE Georgia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial