Accenture Automation and Industrial Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Accenture Automation and Industrial Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of industrial IT and automation services. The company provides services such as automation, plant information management, alarm management, asset management, remote operations management and production optimization.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ATAN Sistemas de Automação e Informação
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Av Afonso Pena
  • 4001 Funcionarios
  • Belo Horizonte, 30130-080
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Accenture Automation and Industrial Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accenture Automation and Industrial Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accenture Automation and Industrial Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexandra Oliveira Co-Founder & President
To view Accenture Automation and Industrial Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Accenture Automation and Industrial Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial