Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NucleusAB

NucleusAB
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of photo editing services. The company offers photo illustration, 3D animation, motion graphics, photography and other related services.

Formerly Known As
Nucleus Imaging
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Sleeping Dog
Primary Office
  • 529 West 20th Street
  • Suite 11e
  • New York, NY 10011
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

NucleusAB Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NucleusAB‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook