Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Apollo Sheeters

2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of sheeting equipment. The company manufactures sheeting equipment across a broad range of paper, board, laminates and films.

Formerly Known As
Appollo Sheeters
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
MarquipWardUnited
Primary Office
  • 5 Adams Close
  • Woburn Road Industrial Estate, Kempston
  • Bedford MK42 7JE
  • England, United Kingdom

Apollo Sheeters Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Apollo Sheeters‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Apollo Sheeters Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve Brimble Managing Director