Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Access Distribution

1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of complex computing products in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Access Graphics, GE Access
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Westminster, CO
  • United States

Access Distribution Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Access Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Access Distribution Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Access Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook