Savoir Technology Group Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Savoir Technology Group General Information

Description

Distributor of IBM mid-range server products in the Americas. The company's products include mid-range servers, software, storage, services and other technology products to a network of resellers, service providers and original equipment manufacturers.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Western Micro Technology, Incorporated
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Hardware
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6480 Doris Lane
  • Evergreen, CO 80439
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Savoir Technology Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Savoir Technology Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Savoir Technology Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
P Munro President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board
To view Savoir Technology Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Savoir Technology Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial