Tenecom

Tenecom Overview

Founded 1972
Founded
Status Private
Investments 1

Tenecom General Information

Description

Tenecom is an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. The company provides non-life insurance products and services. The management board was responsible for the administration of the firm.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yasuda Fire and Marine Insurance Company of Europe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Office
  • 8 Fenchurch Place
  • 4th Floor
  • London EC3M 4AJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tenecom Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Colleen Martin Secretary
Andrew Wilson Director

Tenecom Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000

Tenecom Acquisitions (1)

To view Tenecom‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 14-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 Automotive Insurance 0000000 000000

Tenecom Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000 & 00000 Insurance Company London, United Kingdom 0000