Morison KSi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8,990
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Morison KSi General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company provides audit, accounting, taxation, consulting, legal and corporate financial services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KS International, Morison International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 6th Floor, 2 Kingdom Street
  • Paddington
  • London W2 6PY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Morison KSi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Morison KSi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Morison KSi Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Liza Robbins Chief Executive Officer
To view Morison KSi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Morison KSi Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Morison KSi Chairman 000 0000
To view Morison KSi’s complete board members history, request access »

Morison KSi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Morison KSi Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 000 08-Feb-2016 000000 00 000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 0000 00000000
To view Morison KSi’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Morison KSi Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 (0000000) Acquirer Atlanta, GA 0000
To view Morison KSi’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »