maslansky + partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

maslansky + partners General Information

Description

Provider of market research and strategy consulting services. The company's services include language development, brand positioning and labour negotiations for public affairs and corporate clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Luntz Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 200 Varick Street
  • Suite 601
  • New York, NY 10014
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

maslansky + partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore maslansky + partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

maslansky + partners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of market research and strategy consulting services. The company's services include language development, brand
Other Commercial Services
New York, NY
000000&0

00000 00

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea com
00000 0000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000 0

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Mumbai, India
0 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

maslansky + partners Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Stein IAS Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000 000000000000
000000 000 000000 Corporation Mumbai, India 0
000 0000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000000&0
000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 00000 000000&0
0000 000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Washington, DC 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

maslansky + partners Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Maslansky Chief Executive Officer & President
To view maslansky + partners’s complete executive team members history, request access »