Caveance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4M
Latest Deal Amount

Caveance General Information

Description

The company is currently operating in Stealth mode.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Data Hawgs LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 357 South McCaslin Boulevard
  • Suit 200
  • Louisville, CO 80027
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caveance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 05-Feb-2016 $4M 000 Completed Stealth
To view Caveance’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Caveance Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Rainey Executive Officer & Director
Michael Pelikan Executive Officer & Director
To view Caveance’s complete executive team members history, request access »