Quickservice Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Quickservice Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of software services. The company provides security and point of sale software, hardware and integration services to the Quick Service Restaurant (QSR) sector, serving customers across Canada and U.S.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alliance Cash Register
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Panasonic Canada
Primary Office
  • 610 Welland Avenue
  • Saint Catharines, Ontario L2M 5V6
  • Canada
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quickservice Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quickservice Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quickservice Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of software services. The company provides security and point of sale software, hardware and integration servic
Other Hardware
Saint Catharines, Canada
100 As of 2016
000000&0

0000000

olore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Vancouver, Canada
000.00
000000000000

000 0000

inim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
000000000000000000000 00000000
Mississauga, Canada
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Quickservice Technologies Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vivonet Private Equity-Backed Vancouver, Canada 000.00 000000000000
000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mississauga, Canada 00 000000&0
00000-0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Phoenix, AZ 000 000000&0
000000-000 Formerly VC-backed London, Canada 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Burnaby, Canada 0&0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Quickservice Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Turner President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Quickservice Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Quickservice Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial