Stanley Security Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stanley Security Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of standalone access control systems. The company's standalone access control systems include infrared communication, wireless RF communication, wireless accwss control, magnetic card access control and PIN code authentication technologies for use in commercial, educational and government facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OSI Security Devices, Niscayah
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6161 East 75th Street
  • Indianapolis, IN 46250
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stanley Security Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stanley Security Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stanley Security Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derek Trimble President
To view Stanley Security Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »