Oricom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 314
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 010470
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $4.79
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Oricom General Information

Description

Oricom Inc operates as an advertising agency in South Korea. The services offered by the company include promotion, brand consulting, planning, and media services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Tongyang Computer Technology
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 7F, Doosan Building
  • 726, Eonju-ro, Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oricom Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.79 $5.07 $1.83 - $6.33 $54.2M 11.3M 346K $0.15

Oricom Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 6,278 (3,000) (3,013) 42,367
Revenue 130,432 170,269 166,278 147,658
EBITDA 4,267 8,590 10,535 5,643
Net Income 1,672 5,087 8,129 3,610
Total Assets 144,407 168,896 183,146 194,207
Total Debt 410 1,348 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Oricom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oricom Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 25-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Leisure Facilities
Hancomm 18-Aug-2015 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Oricom’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Oricom Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Seoul, South Korea 0000
To view Oricom’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »