Qianhai Health Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00911
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Qianhai Health Holdings General Information

Description

Qianhai Health Holdings Ltd is a wholesaler of cultivated ginseng and wild ginseng (collectively American ginseng). Along with its subsidiaries, the company is engaged in sourcing American ginseng from Canada and the United States and sell American ginseng to the second level wholesalers in Hong Kong, China and overseas. The organization generates its revenue principally from the operations in Hong Kong.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hang Fat Ginseng Hong
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Room 301-303, 3/F Wing Tuck Commercial Centre
  • Wing Lok Street, Sheung Wan
  • Hong Kong, 177-183
  • Hong Kong
+852 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qianhai Health Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.01 - $0.03 $30.3M 1.69B 962K

Qianhai Health Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 34,331 25,989 34,729 163,144
Revenue 118,660 75,017 9,958 25,288
EBITDA 2,749 1,632 (3,254) 3,046
Net Income 3,273 3,409 647 4,602
Total Assets 92,576 100,928 88,417 101,846
Total Debt 3,610 9,817 20 1,956
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Qianhai Health Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qianhai Health Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Qianhai Health Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yip Yung Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary
To view Qianhai Health Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Qianhai Health Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Qianhai Health Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qianhai Health Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Qianhai Health Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 19-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 000.00 Holding Companies 000 0000
To view Qianhai Health Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »