QAL Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

QAL Services General Information

Description

Provider of aviation staff services. The company recruits and maintains ground staff and safety officers at airports.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quotidian Pty Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Air
Primary Office
  • Queensland 4225
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QAL Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QAL Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QAL Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Shaw Chief Operating Officer
To view QAL Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »